Cumberland High School
February 2018
Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
HS Boys Basketball vs. West Rusk
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Home)
Events
HS Girls Basketball vs. West Rusk
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Home)
Events
HS Boys Soccer at Sabine
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Sabine)
Events
31
1
HS Vocal Solo and Ensemble at Robert E Lee HS
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Robert E. Lee HS)
Events
2
HS Boys Basketball at Arp
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Arp)
Events
HS Girls Basketball at Arp
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Arp)
Events
3
CAH Homecoming Dance
Events
4
5
6
HS Boys Basketball vs. Winona
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Home)
Events
HS Girls Basketball vs. Winona
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Home)
Events
7
8
9
HS Boys Basketball vs. Harmony (9th, JV, V)
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Home)
Events
10
HS Band Solo and Ensemble at Lindale HS
(Lindale HS)
Events
HS Lacrosse at Byrd
1 PM
–
5 PM
(Capt Shreve)
Events
HS Lacrosse at Prosper
1 PM
–
5 PM
Events
11
12
Blood Drive at HS
8 AM
–
2 PM
(CAH)
Events
HS Baseball at Overton
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Overton)
Events
HS Girls Basketball vs. Harmony
5 PM
–
8 PM
(CAH)
Events
13
HS Boys Basketball at Marshall Christian (V)
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Marshall Christian)
Events
HS Boys Soccer at Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill)
Events
HS Girls Soccer at Athens
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Athens)
Events
14
15
MS UIL Academic Meet
(CAH)
Events
16
HS Baseball at Brownsboro (JV and V)
5:30 PM
–
9 PM
(Brownsboro)
Events
HS Lacrosse at Rockwall
7 PM
–
9 PM
Events
17
HS Lacrosse at Keller
9 AM
–
11 AM
Events
HS Lacrosse at Flower Mound
12 PM
–
5 PM
Events
18
19
20
HS Girls Soccer at Palestine
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Palestine)
Events
HS Boys Soccer at Palestine
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Palestine)
Events
21
22
23
Black History Month Program
(CAH)
Events
HS Boys Soccer at Mineola
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Mineola)
Events
HS Girls Soccer at Bullard
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Bullard)
Events
HS Lacrosse at Trinity Valley School
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
24
HS Orchestra Solo and Ensemble at Longview HS
(Longview HS)
Events
HS Lacrosse at Fort Worth Panthers
10 AM
–
2 PM
Events
HS Lacrosse at Bishop Lynch (JV)
4 PM
–
6 PM
Events
25
26
27
HS English I STAAR Practice Test
Events
HS Girls Soccer at Chapel Hill
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Chapel Hill)
Events
HS Baseball at Union Grove
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Union Grove)
Events
HS Boys Soccer at Chapel Hill
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Chapel Hill)
Events
28
HS Algebra I and English II STAAR Practice Tests
Events
1
HS Baseball at Mike Carter Tournament
(Tyler)
Events
2
HS Baseball at Mike Carter Tournament
(Tyler)
Events
HS Track Meet at Gladewater
(Gladewater)
Events
HS Boys Soccer at Athens
5 PM
–
7 PM
(Athens)
Events
HS Girls Soccer at Athens
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Athens)
Events
HS Lacrosse at Lovejoy
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
Events
3
HS Baseball at Mike Carter Tournament
(Tyler)
Events
HS Lacrosse at Plano
1 PM
–
3 PM
Events
HS Lacrosse at Bishop Lynch
4 PM
–
6 PM
Events